As a marketing agency, we’re all about getting the word out. First we get to know you, then we find creative, innovative and effective ways to tell the world about you.

But don’t worry… we take your privacy seriously:

  • We keep it just between you and us.

    Whether it’s personal information you provide when contacting us (like your name, email address and phone number) or any other information you choose to supply, we’ll keep it confidential. We’ll also keep it safe once we have it, using a variety of physical, electronic and procedural security measures.

  • We’re nice, but we don’t share.

    We all know that sharing is an important social skill, but that doesn’t extend to your personal information. We will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise transfer any of your personal information to anyone else. Of course, if you hire us to do a job, we may need to share some of your information with our suppliers. But we’ll always ask first…and they’ll keep your information private too.

  • We abide by the law.

    The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) sets out the ground rules for how private-sector organizations collect, use or disclose personal information in the course of commercial activities across Canada. It’s OK—we’re on it.

  • We’ll keep you posted.

    If we change or update our Privacy Policy, we’ll make sure you know. We’ll advise you of any changes and update the privacy policy modification date on our website.

  • We’d like you to get to know us better too.

    Read our Terms and Conditions and browse through our site for details. If you have any questions, we’re here to answer them.